Sale! Myrrh Essential Oil View larger

Myrrh Essential Oil

New product

(Commiphora Grandiflora)

1/3 oz (10 ml)

This deep and rich oil is extracted from the resin. Physically this oil is excellent in skincare and is very good for the airways. Emotionally this oil is very good to promote spiritual emotions.Myrrh is also excellent for calming the skin.

More details

$16.31

-40%

$27.19

Add to wishlist

More info

Historically, myrrh has been used in many ways—from meditation to embalming in ancient Egypt. Modern herbalists frequently recommend myrrh for its cleansing properties, especially for the mouth and throat.

For aromatic use, dietary supplement, or topical application;
Dilute 1 drop into 4 fl. oz. of liquid when ingesting.

Caution:

Potential for skin irritation. Keep out of the reach of small children. Consult your physician if pregnant before use.
Avoid contact to sensitive areas of the body including inner ears, eyes, and nose.
Avoid direct sunlight or UV rays for up to 12 hours after applying product topically.

Country of Origin: ENGLAND

Reviews

No customer reviews for the moment.

Write a review

Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh Essential Oil

(Commiphora Grandiflora)

1/3 oz (10 ml)

This deep and rich oil is extracted from the resin. Physically this oil is excellent in skincare and is very good for the airways. Emotionally this oil is very good to promote spiritual emotions.Myrrh is also excellent for calming the skin.